Loading...
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.
Home
My WebLink
About
August 2026 Expenditures
August 2026 Expenditures Report YTD Cumulative Target 62.50% 001 General Fund Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 010 - Assessor 1,116,078.00 0.00 1,116,078 637,348 57.11%1,122,804 710,635 63.29%1,171,838 661,873 56.48% 020 - Auditor 1,184,478.00 0.00 1,184,478 713,105 60.20%1,279,725 748,202 58.47%1,122,264 691,897 61.65% 021 - Elections 833,988.00 80,000.00 913,988 541,150 59.21%689,153 399,366 57.95%810,841 383,594 47.31% 050 - Clerk 534,325.00 0.00 534,325 305,516 57.18%597,680 348,787 58.36%621,570 334,575 53.83% 059 - County Administrator 457,278.00 81,837.00 539,115 311,879 57.85%501,041 372,709 74.39%901,757 494,332 54.82% 060 - Commissioners 782,179.00 1,442.00 783,621 446,108 56.93%746,008 492,367 66.00%743,986 425,540 57.20% 061 - Board of Equilization 6,600.00 0.00 6,600 3,114 47.18%26,009 6,993 26.89%25,561 5,616 21.97% 062 - Civil Service 6,672.00 0.00 6,672 - 0.00%17,672 766 4.34%6,575 1,048 15.95% 063 - Planning Commission 35,715.00 0.00 35,715 14,712 41.19%33,914 23,451 69.15%25,786 3,564 13.82% 065 - Human Resources 442,370.00 22,442.00 464,812 245,124 52.74%461,192 289,227 62.71%0.00% 067 - Emergency Management 305,011.00 0.00 305,011 134,213 44.00%327,533 214,481 65.48%309,916 162,090 52.30% 068 - Community Services 317,820.00 0.00 317,820 232,635 73.20%697,689 278,230 39.88%332,086 240,015 72.28% 080 - District Court 1,176,661.00 0.00 1,176,661 619,011 52.61%1,114,412 682,382 61.23%1,100,813 572,762 52.03% 110 - Juvenile & Family Court 1,037,019.00 0.00 1,037,019 588,774 56.78%1,506,034 587,908 39.04%1,376,541 648,689 47.12% 150 - Prosecuting Attorney 1,779,663.00 0.00 1,779,663 948,482 53.30%1,734,542 1,069,821 61.68%1,784,304 951,215 53.31% 151 - Coroner 110,206.00 18,577.00 128,783 73,462 57.04%97,731 34,928 35.74%61,552 31,654 51.43% 180 - Sheriff 9,420,234.00 219,864.00 9,640,098 5,818,969 60.36%9,373,847 6,013,500 64.15%8,641,034 4,920,266 56.94% 240 - Superior Court 485,313.00 12,000.00 497,313 300,531 60.43%543,177 311,098 57.27%605,138 393,727 65.06% 245 - Therapeutic Courts Case Mgmt 190,580.00 0.00 190,580 123,258 64.68%185,466 108,903 58.72%191,984 117,142 0.00% 250 - Treasurer 742,079.00 0.00 742,079 414,564 55.87%724,982 377,406 52.06%707,673 312,603 44.17% 261 - Operating Transfers 2,110,929.00 87,125.00 2,198,054 1,322,522 60.17%3,817,683 2,784,719 72.94%3,091,418 1,990,303 64.38% 270 - Non-Departmental 6,502,740.00 250,091.00 6,752,831 5,002,170 74.08%6,045,203 4,280,660 70.81%6,296,903 3,767,153 59.83% Grand Total 29,577,938 773,378 30,351,316 18,796,648 61.93%31,643,497.00 20,136,541 63.64%29,929,540.00 17,109,658 57.17% 2026 2025 2024 Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 104-187 Special Revenue Funds 39,327,723.00 1,164,518 40,492,241 18,065,890 44.62% 43,951,042 18,019,057 41.00% 41,888,816 17,951,594 42.86% 301-308 Capital Project Funds 5,774,967.00 893,970 6,668,937 853,253 12.79% 10,754,829 1,914,398 17.80% 6,633,513 929,736 14.02% 401-406 Sewer Funds 12,498,775.00 1,000,000 13,498,775 6,800,236 50.38% 21,007,299 12,681,735 60.37% 25,591,869 9,341,779 36.50% 501-507 Inernal Service Funds 8,783,734.00 1,147,880 9,931,614 6,190,047 62.33% 9,358,765 4,714,194 50.37% 9,129,740 4,368,406 47.85% Total 66,385,199 4,206,368 70,591,567 31,909,426 45.20% 85,071,935 37,329,384 43.88% 83,243,938 32,591,515 39.15% Other Funds Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 104 - IG-6935 HAVA 3 GRANT 0.00 86,410.00 86,410 - 0.00%- - 0.00%78,692 - 0.00% 105 - AUDITOR'S O&M 317,350.00 0.00 317,350 57,905 18.25%357,074 82,024 22.97%339,225 55,240 16.28% 106 - COURT FACILITATOR FUND 5,000.00 0.00 5,000 1,104 22.07%5,000 681 13.62%5,000 721 14.42% 107 - BOATING SAFETY PROGRAM 44,282.00 -12,282.00 32,000 5,342 16.69%50,642 40,054 79.09%44,500 10,358 23.28% 108 - COOPERATIVE EXTENSION PROGRAMS 582,026.00 0.00 582,026 268,583 46.15%630,490 212,246 33.66%582,326 301,587 51.79% 109 - NOXIOUS WEED CONTROL FUND 288,047.00 0.00 288,047 170,193 59.09%237,250 130,651 55.07%214,107 161,966 75.65% 119 - JEFFCOM DEBT INDEBTEDNESS 281,673.00 0.00 281,673 7,693 2.73%278,533 10,382 3.73%279,625 12,867 4.60% 120 - CRIME VICTIMS SERVICES 132,449.00 0.00 132,449 65,135 49.18%167,718 63,111 37.63%110,310 56,499 51.22% 123 - JEFF CO GRANT MGT FUND 4,019,782.00 263,699.00 4,283,481 97,537 2.28%4,701,935 350,560 7.46%3,850,000 568,096 14.76% 125 - HOTEL-MOTEL 905,051.00 335.00 905,386 737,267 81.43%915,347 520,615 56.88%735,558 442,358 60.14% 126 - HHS SITE ABATEMENT FUND 65,000.00 0.00 65,000 2,769 4.26%65,000 - 0.00%4,000 - 0.00% 127 - HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES 8,968,274.00 22,085.00 8,990,359 4,892,935 54.42%8,741,482 4,788,649 54.78%8,087,319 4,862,129 60.12% 128 - WATER QUALITY DIVISION FUND 1,486,629.00 0.00 1,486,629 702,587 47.26%1,279,890 774,787 60.54%1,404,386 853,720 60.79% 129 - WATER QUALITY LAND ACQUISITION 0.00 0.00 - - 0.00%298,000 - 0.00%478,000 - 0.00% 130 - MENTAL HEALTH 65,000.00 (40,000.00) 25,000 18,750 75.00%65,000 51,688 79.52%70,000 43,088 61.55% 131 - CHEM DP/MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM 1,075,000.00 0.00 1,075,000 608,526 56.61%968,297 542,333 56.01%1,075,331 575,696 53.54% 132- OPIOID SETTLEMENT 700,000.00 0.00 700,000 150,000 21.43%- - 0.00% 134 - JEFF CO INMATE COMMISSARY 5,450.00 0.00 5,450 2,249 41.26%39,000 2,167 5.56%39,000 2,299 5.89% 135 - JEFF CO DRUG FUND 0.00 0.00 - - 0.00%- 0.00%- - 0.00% 140 - LAW LIBRARY 16,418.00 0.00 16,418 8,963 54.59%16,418 17,257 105.11%16,418 11,179 68.09% 141 - TRIAL COURT IMPROVEMENT 13,200.00 0.00 13,200 10,637 80.58%13,200 13,120 99.39%17,240 13,120 76.10% 143 - COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 2,540,349.00 155,379.00 2,695,728 1,466,520 54.40%3,931,785 2,060,623 52.41%3,057,291 1,823,442 59.64% 147 - FEDERAL FOREST TITLE III FUND 50.00 0.00 50 - 0.00%50 - 0.00%142,050 109,644 77.19% 148 - JEFF CO AFFORDABLE HOUSING 1,300,000.00 92,674.00 1,392,674 848,372 60.92%1,400,000 260,403 18.60%992,000 430,448 43.39% 149 - HOMELESS HOUSING FUND 328,961.00 132,384.00 461,345 329,827 71.49%265,000 366,149 138.17%350,000 178,955 51.13% 150 - TREASURER'S O&M 73,745.00 0.00 73,745 19,731 26.76%64,582 15,453 23.93%64,160 14,934 23.28% 151 - REET-TECHNOLOGY FUND 14,000.00 0.00 14,000 10,000 71.43%14,000 11,500 82.14%14,000 11,500 82.14% 155 - VETERANS RELIEF 66,500.00 40,000.00 106,500 63,949 60.05%64,660 23,963 37.06%54,400 28,074 51.61% 160 - WATER POLLUTE CNTRL LN FND 1,000.00 0.00 1,000 - 0.00%1,000 - 0.00%1,000 - 0.00% 174 - PARKS AND RECREATION 1,116,130.00 132,081.00 1,248,211 676,613 54.21%1,123,247 629,564 56.05%1,076,887 570,484 52.98% 175 - COUNTY PARKS IMPROVEMENT FUND 1,064,886.00 0.00 1,064,886 116,290 10.92%693,416 150,154 21.65%261,097 104,849 40.16% 178 - POST HRVST TIMBER MGT RESERVE 2,000.00 0.00 2,000 - 0.00%1,500 - 0.00%1,500 - 0.00% 180 - COUNTY ROADS 12,828,887.00 291,753.00 13,120,640 6,726,415 51.27%16,833,390 6,900,430 40.99%18,430,371 6,708,338 36.40% 182-JC TRANSPORTATION BENEFIT DISTRICT 1,000,000 0.00 1,000,000 - 0.00%700,000 - 0.00% 185 - FLOOD/STORM WATER MGT 5,708 0.00 5,708 - 0.00%5,708 - 0.00%2,500 - 0.00% 186 - BRINNON FLODD CONTROL SUBZONE 9,846 0.00 9,846 - 0.00%16,906 - 0.00%5,000 - 0.00% 187 - QUILCENE FLOOD CONTROL SUBZONE 5,030 0.00 5,030 - 0.00%5,522 492 8.92%5,523 - 0.00% 301 - CONSTRUCTION & RENOVATION 2,164,856 0.00 2,164,856 546,307 25.24%4,304,310 290,856 6.76%2,043,500 522,304 25.56% 302 - COUNTY CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT 463,107 790,000.00 1,253,107 135,506 10.81%2,144,771 - 0.00%1,137,693 - 0.00% 304 - HJC PARK JUMP PLAYGROUND 50,000 0.00 50,000 359 0.72%553,047 403,871 73.03%140,000 580 0.41% 306 - PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE FUND 2,117,767 103,970.00 2,221,737 112,365 5.06%2,999,999 1,013,940 33.80%2,655,660 315,000 11.86% 308 - CONSERVATION FUTURES TAX FUND 979,237 0.00 979,237 58,716 6.00%752,702 205,731 27.33%656,660 91,852 13.99% 401 - SOLID WASTE 6,837,314 0.00 6,837,314 3,221,578 47.12%5,282,574 2,987,037 56.55%5,243,691 3,304,089 63.01% 402 - SOLID WASTE POST CLOSURE FUND 6,000 0.00 6,000 - 0.00%6,000 - 0.00%6,000 - 0.00% Other Funds Summary 2025 2024 2025 2024 2026 2026 Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % UsedOther Funds Summary 2025 20242026 403 - SOLID WASTE EQUIPMENT RESERVE 400,000 0.00 400,000 - 0.00%140,000 - 0.00%440,000 - 0.00% 404 - YARD WASTE EDUCATION 7,500 0.00 7,500 7,439 99.19%15,000 6,657 44.38%7,500 6,499 86.66% 405 - PHUGA SEWERCAPITAL FUND 4,790,997 1,000,000.00 5,790,997 3,366,829 58.14%15,563,725 9,688,041 62.25%19,894,678 6,031,191 30.32% 406- PHUGA SEWER OPERATIONS FUND 456,964 0.00 456,964 204,390 44.73%- - 0.00% 501 - EQUIPMENT RENTAL 3,660,427 877,880.00 4,538,307 3,119,216 68.73%3,969,985 1,854,960 46.72%4,285,540 2,151,343 50.20% 502 - RISK MGT RESERVE 100,000 0.00 100,000 6,547 6.55%150,000 99,353 66.24%150,000 - 0.00% 505 - EMPLOYEE BENEFIT RESERVE FUND 336,700 270,000.00 606,700 327,319 53.95%331,700 233,038 70.26%321,200 129,240 40.24% 506 - INFORMATION SERVICES 2,966,141 0.00 2,966,141 1,755,983 59.20%3,176,221 1,552,312 48.87%2,741,845 1,340,303 48.88% 507 - FACILITIES MGT 1,720,466 0.00 1,720,466 980,982 57.02%1,730,859 974,531 56.30%1,631,155 747,519 45.83% Grand Total 66,385,199 4,206,368 70,591,567 31,909,426 45.20%85,071,935 37,329,384 43.88%83,243,938 32,591,515 39.15%