Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAboutAugust 2026 ExpendituresAugust 2026 Expenditures Report YTD Cumulative Target 62.50% 001 General Fund Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 010 - Assessor 1,116,078.00 0.00 1,116,078 637,348 57.11%1,122,804 710,635 63.29%1,171,838 661,873 56.48% 020 - Auditor 1,184,478.00 0.00 1,184,478 713,105 60.20%1,279,725 748,202 58.47%1,122,264 691,897 61.65% 021 - Elections 833,988.00 80,000.00 913,988 541,150 59.21%689,153 399,366 57.95%810,841 383,594 47.31% 050 - Clerk 534,325.00 0.00 534,325 305,516 57.18%597,680 348,787 58.36%621,570 334,575 53.83% 059 - County Administrator 457,278.00 81,837.00 539,115 311,879 57.85%501,041 372,709 74.39%901,757 494,332 54.82% 060 - Commissioners 782,179.00 1,442.00 783,621 446,108 56.93%746,008 492,367 66.00%743,986 425,540 57.20% 061 - Board of Equilization 6,600.00 0.00 6,600 3,114 47.18%26,009 6,993 26.89%25,561 5,616 21.97% 062 - Civil Service 6,672.00 0.00 6,672 - 0.00%17,672 766 4.34%6,575 1,048 15.95% 063 - Planning Commission 35,715.00 0.00 35,715 14,712 41.19%33,914 23,451 69.15%25,786 3,564 13.82% 065 - Human Resources 442,370.00 22,442.00 464,812 245,124 52.74%461,192 289,227 62.71%0.00% 067 - Emergency Management 305,011.00 0.00 305,011 134,213 44.00%327,533 214,481 65.48%309,916 162,090 52.30% 068 - Community Services 317,820.00 0.00 317,820 232,635 73.20%697,689 278,230 39.88%332,086 240,015 72.28% 080 - District Court 1,176,661.00 0.00 1,176,661 619,011 52.61%1,114,412 682,382 61.23%1,100,813 572,762 52.03% 110 - Juvenile & Family Court 1,037,019.00 0.00 1,037,019 588,774 56.78%1,506,034 587,908 39.04%1,376,541 648,689 47.12% 150 - Prosecuting Attorney 1,779,663.00 0.00 1,779,663 948,482 53.30%1,734,542 1,069,821 61.68%1,784,304 951,215 53.31% 151 - Coroner 110,206.00 18,577.00 128,783 73,462 57.04%97,731 34,928 35.74%61,552 31,654 51.43% 180 - Sheriff 9,420,234.00 219,864.00 9,640,098 5,818,969 60.36%9,373,847 6,013,500 64.15%8,641,034 4,920,266 56.94% 240 - Superior Court 485,313.00 12,000.00 497,313 300,531 60.43%543,177 311,098 57.27%605,138 393,727 65.06% 245 - Therapeutic Courts Case Mgmt 190,580.00 0.00 190,580 123,258 64.68%185,466 108,903 58.72%191,984 117,142 0.00% 250 - Treasurer 742,079.00 0.00 742,079 414,564 55.87%724,982 377,406 52.06%707,673 312,603 44.17% 261 - Operating Transfers 2,110,929.00 87,125.00 2,198,054 1,322,522 60.17%3,817,683 2,784,719 72.94%3,091,418 1,990,303 64.38% 270 - Non-Departmental 6,502,740.00 250,091.00 6,752,831 5,002,170 74.08%6,045,203 4,280,660 70.81%6,296,903 3,767,153 59.83% Grand Total 29,577,938 773,378 30,351,316 18,796,648 61.93%31,643,497.00 20,136,541 63.64%29,929,540.00 17,109,658 57.17% 2026 2025 2024 Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 104-187 Special Revenue Funds 39,327,723.00 1,164,518 40,492,241 18,065,890 44.62% 43,951,042 18,019,057 41.00% 41,888,816 17,951,594 42.86% 301-308 Capital Project Funds 5,774,967.00 893,970 6,668,937 853,253 12.79% 10,754,829 1,914,398 17.80% 6,633,513 929,736 14.02% 401-406 Sewer Funds 12,498,775.00 1,000,000 13,498,775 6,800,236 50.38% 21,007,299 12,681,735 60.37% 25,591,869 9,341,779 36.50% 501-507 Inernal Service Funds 8,783,734.00 1,147,880 9,931,614 6,190,047 62.33% 9,358,765 4,714,194 50.37% 9,129,740 4,368,406 47.85% Total 66,385,199 4,206,368 70,591,567 31,909,426 45.20% 85,071,935 37,329,384 43.88% 83,243,938 32,591,515 39.15% Other Funds Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used 104 - IG-6935 HAVA 3 GRANT 0.00 86,410.00 86,410 - 0.00%- - 0.00%78,692 - 0.00% 105 - AUDITOR'S O&M 317,350.00 0.00 317,350 57,905 18.25%357,074 82,024 22.97%339,225 55,240 16.28% 106 - COURT FACILITATOR FUND 5,000.00 0.00 5,000 1,104 22.07%5,000 681 13.62%5,000 721 14.42% 107 - BOATING SAFETY PROGRAM 44,282.00 -12,282.00 32,000 5,342 16.69%50,642 40,054 79.09%44,500 10,358 23.28% 108 - COOPERATIVE EXTENSION PROGRAMS 582,026.00 0.00 582,026 268,583 46.15%630,490 212,246 33.66%582,326 301,587 51.79% 109 - NOXIOUS WEED CONTROL FUND 288,047.00 0.00 288,047 170,193 59.09%237,250 130,651 55.07%214,107 161,966 75.65% 119 - JEFFCOM DEBT INDEBTEDNESS 281,673.00 0.00 281,673 7,693 2.73%278,533 10,382 3.73%279,625 12,867 4.60% 120 - CRIME VICTIMS SERVICES 132,449.00 0.00 132,449 65,135 49.18%167,718 63,111 37.63%110,310 56,499 51.22% 123 - JEFF CO GRANT MGT FUND 4,019,782.00 263,699.00 4,283,481 97,537 2.28%4,701,935 350,560 7.46%3,850,000 568,096 14.76% 125 - HOTEL-MOTEL 905,051.00 335.00 905,386 737,267 81.43%915,347 520,615 56.88%735,558 442,358 60.14% 126 - HHS SITE ABATEMENT FUND 65,000.00 0.00 65,000 2,769 4.26%65,000 - 0.00%4,000 - 0.00% 127 - HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES 8,968,274.00 22,085.00 8,990,359 4,892,935 54.42%8,741,482 4,788,649 54.78%8,087,319 4,862,129 60.12% 128 - WATER QUALITY DIVISION FUND 1,486,629.00 0.00 1,486,629 702,587 47.26%1,279,890 774,787 60.54%1,404,386 853,720 60.79% 129 - WATER QUALITY LAND ACQUISITION 0.00 0.00 - - 0.00%298,000 - 0.00%478,000 - 0.00% 130 - MENTAL HEALTH 65,000.00 (40,000.00) 25,000 18,750 75.00%65,000 51,688 79.52%70,000 43,088 61.55% 131 - CHEM DP/MENTAL HEALTH PROGRAM 1,075,000.00 0.00 1,075,000 608,526 56.61%968,297 542,333 56.01%1,075,331 575,696 53.54% 132- OPIOID SETTLEMENT 700,000.00 0.00 700,000 150,000 21.43%- - 0.00% 134 - JEFF CO INMATE COMMISSARY 5,450.00 0.00 5,450 2,249 41.26%39,000 2,167 5.56%39,000 2,299 5.89% 135 - JEFF CO DRUG FUND 0.00 0.00 - - 0.00%- 0.00%- - 0.00% 140 - LAW LIBRARY 16,418.00 0.00 16,418 8,963 54.59%16,418 17,257 105.11%16,418 11,179 68.09% 141 - TRIAL COURT IMPROVEMENT 13,200.00 0.00 13,200 10,637 80.58%13,200 13,120 99.39%17,240 13,120 76.10% 143 - COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 2,540,349.00 155,379.00 2,695,728 1,466,520 54.40%3,931,785 2,060,623 52.41%3,057,291 1,823,442 59.64% 147 - FEDERAL FOREST TITLE III FUND 50.00 0.00 50 - 0.00%50 - 0.00%142,050 109,644 77.19% 148 - JEFF CO AFFORDABLE HOUSING 1,300,000.00 92,674.00 1,392,674 848,372 60.92%1,400,000 260,403 18.60%992,000 430,448 43.39% 149 - HOMELESS HOUSING FUND 328,961.00 132,384.00 461,345 329,827 71.49%265,000 366,149 138.17%350,000 178,955 51.13% 150 - TREASURER'S O&M 73,745.00 0.00 73,745 19,731 26.76%64,582 15,453 23.93%64,160 14,934 23.28% 151 - REET-TECHNOLOGY FUND 14,000.00 0.00 14,000 10,000 71.43%14,000 11,500 82.14%14,000 11,500 82.14% 155 - VETERANS RELIEF 66,500.00 40,000.00 106,500 63,949 60.05%64,660 23,963 37.06%54,400 28,074 51.61% 160 - WATER POLLUTE CNTRL LN FND 1,000.00 0.00 1,000 - 0.00%1,000 - 0.00%1,000 - 0.00% 174 - PARKS AND RECREATION 1,116,130.00 132,081.00 1,248,211 676,613 54.21%1,123,247 629,564 56.05%1,076,887 570,484 52.98% 175 - COUNTY PARKS IMPROVEMENT FUND 1,064,886.00 0.00 1,064,886 116,290 10.92%693,416 150,154 21.65%261,097 104,849 40.16% 178 - POST HRVST TIMBER MGT RESERVE 2,000.00 0.00 2,000 - 0.00%1,500 - 0.00%1,500 - 0.00% 180 - COUNTY ROADS 12,828,887.00 291,753.00 13,120,640 6,726,415 51.27%16,833,390 6,900,430 40.99%18,430,371 6,708,338 36.40% 182-JC TRANSPORTATION BENEFIT DISTRICT 1,000,000 0.00 1,000,000 - 0.00%700,000 - 0.00% 185 - FLOOD/STORM WATER MGT 5,708 0.00 5,708 - 0.00%5,708 - 0.00%2,500 - 0.00% 186 - BRINNON FLODD CONTROL SUBZONE 9,846 0.00 9,846 - 0.00%16,906 - 0.00%5,000 - 0.00% 187 - QUILCENE FLOOD CONTROL SUBZONE 5,030 0.00 5,030 - 0.00%5,522 492 8.92%5,523 - 0.00% 301 - CONSTRUCTION & RENOVATION 2,164,856 0.00 2,164,856 546,307 25.24%4,304,310 290,856 6.76%2,043,500 522,304 25.56% 302 - COUNTY CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT 463,107 790,000.00 1,253,107 135,506 10.81%2,144,771 - 0.00%1,137,693 - 0.00% 304 - HJC PARK JUMP PLAYGROUND 50,000 0.00 50,000 359 0.72%553,047 403,871 73.03%140,000 580 0.41% 306 - PUBLIC INFRASTRUCTURE FUND 2,117,767 103,970.00 2,221,737 112,365 5.06%2,999,999 1,013,940 33.80%2,655,660 315,000 11.86% 308 - CONSERVATION FUTURES TAX FUND 979,237 0.00 979,237 58,716 6.00%752,702 205,731 27.33%656,660 91,852 13.99% 401 - SOLID WASTE 6,837,314 0.00 6,837,314 3,221,578 47.12%5,282,574 2,987,037 56.55%5,243,691 3,304,089 63.01% 402 - SOLID WASTE POST CLOSURE FUND 6,000 0.00 6,000 - 0.00%6,000 - 0.00%6,000 - 0.00% Other Funds Summary 2025 2024 2025 2024 2026 2026 Original Budget Appropriation Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % Used YTD Revised Budget Actual % UsedOther Funds Summary 2025 20242026 403 - SOLID WASTE EQUIPMENT RESERVE 400,000 0.00 400,000 - 0.00%140,000 - 0.00%440,000 - 0.00% 404 - YARD WASTE EDUCATION 7,500 0.00 7,500 7,439 99.19%15,000 6,657 44.38%7,500 6,499 86.66% 405 - PHUGA SEWERCAPITAL FUND 4,790,997 1,000,000.00 5,790,997 3,366,829 58.14%15,563,725 9,688,041 62.25%19,894,678 6,031,191 30.32% 406- PHUGA SEWER OPERATIONS FUND 456,964 0.00 456,964 204,390 44.73%- - 0.00% 501 - EQUIPMENT RENTAL 3,660,427 877,880.00 4,538,307 3,119,216 68.73%3,969,985 1,854,960 46.72%4,285,540 2,151,343 50.20% 502 - RISK MGT RESERVE 100,000 0.00 100,000 6,547 6.55%150,000 99,353 66.24%150,000 - 0.00% 505 - EMPLOYEE BENEFIT RESERVE FUND 336,700 270,000.00 606,700 327,319 53.95%331,700 233,038 70.26%321,200 129,240 40.24% 506 - INFORMATION SERVICES 2,966,141 0.00 2,966,141 1,755,983 59.20%3,176,221 1,552,312 48.87%2,741,845 1,340,303 48.88% 507 - FACILITIES MGT 1,720,466 0.00 1,720,466 980,982 57.02%1,730,859 974,531 56.30%1,631,155 747,519 45.83% Grand Total 66,385,199 4,206,368 70,591,567 31,909,426 45.20%85,071,935 37,329,384 43.88%83,243,938 32,591,515 39.15%